Helium One award of management stock options

Helium One

Helium One Global Ltd (LON:HE1) has announced the award of management stock options.

The board of Helium One recognises the exceptional performance of members of the management and executive team in delivering the drilling programme on schedule. To additionally incentivise management towards ensuring financial discipline in successful exploration, the board has resolved to issue 15,500,000 options to acquire ordinary shares at a strike price of 22p to management and board members. 

Options for management and executive directors, are subject to performance related vesting conditions being; completion of the 3 well drilling programme within budget, and on time, and a successful flow of helium bearing gas to surface from any of the 3 wells.

All directors’ options vest over a two year period in three equal tranches being; ⅓ after 4 December 2021, ⅓ 12 months from the date of grant, and ⅓ 24 months from the date of grant

Executive and Non-executive Directors included in the award are detailed in the table below:

DirectorCurrent Options HeldNew Options awardedTotal Options Held
Ian Stalker (Chair)5,000,0001,000,0006,000,000
David Minchin (CEO)15,000,0003,000,00018,000,000
Robin Birchall (NED)4,000,000500,0004,500,000
Russel Swarts (FD)1,500,000500,0002,000,000
Sarah Cope (NED)3,000,0003,000,000
James Smith (NED)3,000,0003,000,000

The total number of Options and Warrants in the Company is now 71,554,090, representing 11.65% of the Company’s issued share capital.

For further information please visit the Company’s website: www.helium-one.com  

You might also enjoy reading  Helium One Global shallow traps, deeper traps and deeper targets (Interview)
Find more news, interviews, share price & company profile here for:
Helium One Global Ltd

Good news travels fast (but only if you make that happen):

Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on email
Email
Share on reddit
Reddit
Find more news, interviews, share price & company profile here for:
Helium One Global Ltd

AIM All Share Index